Scorecard

Dunmow Cricket Club Sunday First XI v Chinghoppers on Fri 22 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunmow Cricket Club Sunday First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 16b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
22
179
        
Kieren Rabie b D Gray 0 1 0 1
Cameron Gibson b D Douglas 31 48 7 64.58 1
William Pascoe b D Gray 6 13 1 46.15
Lindsay Trevillian lbw G Bhandari 80 67 16 1 119.40
Tom Neale b G Bhandari 5 8 1 62.50
Jack Hayes Not Out  26 95 5 27.37
Ethan Trevillian lbw D Gray 5 29 1 17.24
Josh Tyrell ct H Lockyer b D Gray 4 11 1 36.36
Rakesh Pathak Not Out  0 5 0
James Pathak  
Gene Hancock   1

Chinghoppers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Gray11.043849.503.45
Mohammed Arish6.032200.003.67
D Douglas8.0155155.006.87
Gurav Bhandari13.0823211.501.77
Ollie O’Carroll4.02800.002.00
Ricky Cooper4.011600.004.00

Chinghoppers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
15
277 (45.4 overs)
     
Mohammed Arish b J Pathak 16 26 3 61.54
A Shazad ct K Rabie b W Pascoe 29 44 5 65.91
Ollie O’Carroll ct G Hancock b J Hayes 1 7 14.29
Harry Lockyer Retired Out  80 64 8 5 125.00
Ricky Cooper Retired Not Out  57 40 4 5 142.50
D Douglas Not Out  8 17 1 47.06
Gurav Bhandari ct C Gibson b G Hancock 12 11 1 1 109.09
Dhruv Solanki lbw J Pathak 59 70 9 84.29
Kevin Sargent  
Scott Douglas  
Daniel Gray  

Dunmow Cricket Club Sunday First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gene Hancock8.4030130.003.46
James Pathak10.0243221.504.30
Jack Hayes5.0026126.005.20
William Pascoe6.0125125.004.17
Josh Tyrell6.004100.006.83
Ethan Trevillian4.004500.0011.25
Rakesh Pathak4.004400.0011.00
Cameron Gibson2.001500.007.50