Scorecard

Epping CC v Dunmow Cricket Club Sunday First XI on Sun 07 May 2023 at 13:00
Dunmow Cricket Club Won By 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunmow Cricket Club Sunday First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 4b  
for 10 wickets
20
144
        
Lindsay Trevillian Lbw  17
Alfie Pascoe Bowled  11
William Pascoe Bowled  5
James Pathak Bowled  5
Kyle Johnson Caught  51
Christopher Marsh-Bourdon Bowled  0
Ethan Trevillian Bowled  0
Rufus Gray Bowled  15
Adam Sambles Not Out  14
Rakesh Pathak Bowled  0
Ben Backhouse Bowled  8

Epping CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Epping CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 9b  
for 10 wickets
20
132 (37.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Dunmow Cricket Club Sunday First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Backhouse5.001200.002.40
Adam Sambles5.0118118.003.60
Rufus Gray6.021000.001.67
Rakesh Pathak8.012800.003.50
Lindsay Trevillian8.002947.253.63
James Pathak6.002054.003.33